Wednesday, November 30, 2011

Megurine Luka at Pinoy Otaku Encore

Hello dolls!~^o^~I'm back with another update!:)
2 days ago, I attended Pinoy Otaku Encore at Sm Megamall.This is the first event they had and surprisingly it was a successful one! I'm happy for them!^^  A lot of people attended and there are lots of new cosplayers who joined the contest as well. ~^o^~ And  that includes me :P hihi

Before I continue this blog post, I'd like to thank the following people.
 Devangelic Shop- My sponsor for this lovely Megurine Luka outfit *o*
                             Cosplay Network Philippines- for the pictures :)
                             Jumpshot Phothography- for these amazing pictures.
                           Vocaloid Pilipinas- For helping me during the event. The members of this group are really friendly and helpful They are very approachable too! I like them.^.^
                             Pinku Pirates- My very own shop.~ for my wig and lensesx3
 This cosplay convention was very exciting for me because my Luka costume was done and prepared.So after knowing that,I wasn't able to sleep the night before the event x3
Megurine Luka was one of the characters I wanted to cosplay,  I hope I could get a good photo shoot for this character since I really really love Luka.,I want to have as many nice pictures as I can~<3
I want to have my own dslr soon so I could take great pictures of myself  x3 lulz!

Here are some of the pictures my mom had taken~:3 She's my official photographer during that time.haha
I've met some new friend~ :3 I think she's pretty ^^
Ate Monica~ She's really nice and very humble :) I like her.
 x3 lulz!~This shot is cool right? It was my idea :P
My free Megurine Luka chibi pics :3
 whoah!!! *o* these 2 are really cute :3
I had to bend down a little coz they're so little :)
 Ok, here's a picture of one of the costumes I wish to cosplay someday.;)
Not the exact same character but I wanted something like this. Because I think it suits my character than to cosplay girly-girl characters.x3
 It was really nice to see some people who cosplayed League of Legends Champions.
This was actually one of my plans.I wanted to cosplay my favorite character.It is not someone sexy...
It's the cutest of them all ~It's Teemo!XD

Katarina
Shaco- One of the worst enemy I had in LOL~ I just hate this character so much..x3
But I like the guy who cosplayed this character coz it was awesome!
 Chopper *o*
 Kurama!!!*o*!!! -one of my favorite Yu Yu Hakusho character.
 Male Black Rock Shooter characters~:)
 Yohohoho~ ^o^ Omg! He's too cool!!!
I really really love this cosplay!x3
The last but not the least picture I chose to be posted on my blog...
 A picture with Janice Hung :) ~I don't know so much about her but some people told me she's popular?x3
I'm not really after that ~but  even she's not.she's really sumexy, I think she would be a great cosplayer.^o^
If you want to see more pictures of this cosplay event, please visit my blog fan page.

Btw, I wanted to share with you my first ever cat walk x3 haha!:D It's very short though.
I'm too shy to walk around for too long... XD



Hope you enjoyed my post!:) Till next time

Have a great day!^o^

Kaizokumousy

8 comments:

Mutsumi said...

Oh wow you've been looking hot ♥ thanks for sharing all the pics~
and oh my...Janice Hungs boobs!

kaizokumousy said...

Thanks Mutsumi x3 hahaha your last comment was funny x3

Mirai ♥ said...

You make a great luka! :D One of these days I'm going to cosplay Miku. And wow, the cosplay standards in Philippines seem high! I wonder how they use LED lights in their costume *o*

Bibi said...

Hi Mimi! :)

I'm so sorry I've been absent from your blog for so long. I'm back now, trying to find a better balance between schoolwork and blogging. Let's hope I'll manage to keep up with both :)

You look so pretty with pink hair, think it really suits you!

Loveforfood said...

i love your costumes. is very cool! very japanese.

Jasmin said...

Awww, why so shy on stage? Its your chance to shine ^___^
Gnaaah... why wasnt there a convention when i was in town *>.<*

I was also looking for some cute anime/manga stuff at toykingdom, but they even dont have those dolls and RPG toys anymore?!?

Oh and i am using a simple canon ixus digital camera for the most pictures^^, i like small cameras.

♪ Vernissage and Cream ♫

~+~ Chai ~+~ said...

Good job on the catwalk!

I thought the girl in blue was Ashley cosplaying from Witchblade. It was a different person then I guess. :)

I kinda miss attending conventions now. Hmm ... must check out again soon! (^_^)

David D'Angelo said...

Thanks for this article and watch out for Pinoy Otaku Encore Season 2 ---> https://www.facebook.com/events/103917189764124/?fref=ts

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails
 

!♥kaizoku Mousy's Diary✿ Copyright © 2009 Paper Girl is Designed by Ipietoon Sponsored by Online Business Journal